Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Thaddeus L. Bettner, General Manager

Kayla Hightower, Executive Assistant

Cynthia F. Davis, Personnel and Communications Director

Dennis Michum, Finance Director and Treasurer

Karen Alves, Senior Accounting Specialist and Assistant Treasurer

Kathy Barr, Accounting Specialist / Accounts Receivable

Cheryl Taylor, Accounting Specialist / Accounts Payable

Mary Spooner Danley, Office Specialist

Phil Kline, IT Specialist / Inventory Support

Engineering Staff

Zac Dickens, District Engineer

530.518.7134

Chris Privitera, Assistant Engineer

530.518.7118

Tomas Loera, Engineering Technician

530.934.8881

Maintenance Staff

Kevin Nelson, Maintenance Superintendent

530.518.7115

Juan Silva, Abatement and Canal-Roadway Supervisor

530.518.7104

Steve Osa, Maintenance Supervisor for Ord Bend, Willows and Norman Area

530.518.7151

Sal Covarrubias, Maintenance Supervisor for Delevan. Maxwell and Williams Area

530.518.7106

Jeremy Richardson, Assistant Maintenance Superintendent

530.685.0189

Hamilton City Pump Station

Chris Cesa, Pump Station Supervisor

530.518.7107

Water Operations Staff

Water Operations

Pat Kennedy, Water Operations Superintendent

530.518.7135

Jered Shipley, Assistant Water Operations Superintedent

530.518.7187

Water Accounting and SCADA Department

Bob Berens, Water Accounting and SCADA Supervisor

530.518.7191

Basil Alves, Water Accounting and SCADA Technician

530.518.7130

Water Operator Supervisors

Mike Johnson, Water Supervisor

Jake Hancock, Water Supervisor

North Area Water Operators

Area 20

Steve Mendes

530.518.7120

Area 21

Justin Dahl

530.518.7121

Area 22

Bob Packard

530.518.7122

Area 23

Matt Taylor

530.518.7123

Area 24

Mike Stilwell

530.518.7124

530.518.7109

530.518.7103

South Area Water Operators

Area 25

Ross Seiler

530.518.7125

Area 26

Will Barrett

530.518.7126

Area 27

Arno Martini

530.518.7127

Area 28

Rick Ortiz

530.518.7128

Area 29

Sam Rivera

530.518.7129

Relief Water Operators

Area 20, 21, 23

Isaac Lopez

530.518.7120, 21, 23

Area 22, 23, 24

Eric Hanson

530.518.7122, 23, 24

Area 25, 26, 27

Vince Laufer

530.518.7125, 26, 27

Area 27, 28, 29

Jose Velasquez

530.518.7127, 28, 29

Relief Water Operators

(April - June)

Area 32

Jordan Tripp

530.518.7132

Area 33

Bill Galbraith

530.518.7133

Area 32, 33

Al Vargas

530.518.7132, 33

MAILING ADDRESS:

 

P.O. Box 150

Willows, CA 95988

PHYSICAL ADDRESS:

 

344 East Laurel Street

Willows, CA 95988

FOLLOW US:

 

facebook

YouTube

© 2019 Glenn Colusa Irrigation District – all rights reserved. Reproduction of this site, in whole or in part, in any form or medium without express written permission from GCID is prohibited.

Facebook posts and updates by Kayla Mendonca, Executive Assistant.

Website designed and maintenance by Phil Kline, IT Specialist.